Back to District 48
Campaign Funding
Inna Vernikov · District 48 · 2025 election cycle
$238,480Total with public funds$59,284 raised + $179,196 in public matching funds
$59.3KTotal raised
330Donors
427Contributions
$100Median gift
52%Matchable
$31,062 of this total (52%) was eligible for NYC small-donor public matching, from 271 of the donors below. Eligibility is determined by the Campaign Finance Board.
Where the money came from
- Inside the district$13,521 · 104 donors23%
- Partly in the district$10,365 · 60 donors17%
- Outside the district$35,398 · 166 donors60%
Approximate. Filings record a ZIP code, never a street address, and ZIP codes cross council district lines. A ZIP mostly inside the district counts as inside; one that only partly overlaps is counted on its own line.
Every donor
330 donors| Donor | Employer / occupation | Location | Gifts | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katz, David | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 3 | $1,500$350 matchable |
| OSTROVSKY, ILYA | PHARMACY 7 | Outside the district | 5 | $1,375 |
| Agus, Jonathan | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 1 | $1,050 |
| Donn, Leah | College of Mt. Saint Vincent | Partly in the district | 1 | $1,050$175 matchable |
| Nederlander, James L | Nederlander Producing Co. of A | Outside the district | 1 | $1,050$175 matchable |
| SINENSKY, MICHAEL | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 1 | $1,050 |
| Steinmann, David | Retired | Outside the district | 3 | $1,050$175 matchable |
| torossian, ronn | entrepreneur | Outside the district | 1 | $1,050$175 matchable |
| MAVASHEV, LEV | Alpha Realty | Inside the district | 2 | $1,000$350 matchable |
| Goldman, Esta | Homemaker | Outside the district | 1 | $1,000 |
| Goldstein, Joel | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Kreismann, Barbara | Retired | Outside the district | 1 | $1,000 |
| Leitman Bailey, Adam | Adam Leitman Bailey, PC | Outside the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Musaev, Ruslan | Self-Employed | Inside the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Pavlenko, Zinaida | Retired | Outside the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Perlstein, Idy | Homemaker | Partly in the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| rand, aviva | masores by | Partly in the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Suissa, Suzane | Unemployed | Partly in the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Teitelbaum, Helene | Decoware hardware | Outside the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Guttmann, Johanna | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 2 | $600$350 matchable |
| Oren, Anthony | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 4 | $550$450 matchable |
| Cozen O'Connor Political ActioPolitical committee | Not reported | Outside the district | 1 | $500 |
| Shvartsman, Eugene | Sunrise Clinical Lab | Outside the district | 2 | $500$350 matchable |
| Sperlin, Braha | Homemaker | Outside the district | 2 | $500$350 matchable |
| Sperlin, Chanina | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 2 | $500$350 matchable |
| baumrind, martin | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 1 | $500$175 matchable |
| Connors, Michael | Connors and Sullivan | Outside the district | 1 | $500$175 matchable |
| Levit, Yelena | Dermatology | Inside the district | 1 | $500$175 matchable |
| Liberman, Iren Rena | Self-Employed | Inside the district | 1 | $500 |
| Miller, Scott | Sullivan & Cromwell | Outside the district | 1 | $500$175 matchable |
| Matolina, Yuliya | Unemployed | Outside the district | 2 | $400 |
| OREN, ALLA | The Mountsinai Medical Center | Inside the district | 4 | $400$275 matchable |
| Magurdumov, Ruben | DataVerge | Outside the district | 2 | $360 |
| Rosenfeld, Martin J | Revona Properties | Outside the district | 2 | $360$350 matchable |
| Henry, Michael | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| London, Bud | Self-EmployedLondon Fischer LL | Outside the district | 2 | $350 |
| Oren, Alex | Retired | Inside the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| Papadopoulos, Georgios | Atlantic catering | Outside the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| Razvi, Abbas | Retired | Partly in the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| Razvi, Moe | Copo | Partly in the district | 2 | $350$175 matchable |
| Razvi, Mujtaba | Copo | Partly in the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| Razvi, Narjis | Homemaker | Partly in the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| Sinensky, Bella | Retired | Outside the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| Sinensky, Samuel | Retired | Outside the district | 2 | $350$350 matchable |
| Popovsky, Victor | NYC DOE | Inside the district | 1 | $300$175 matchable |
| Sigismondi, Hedy Aldina | Retired | Inside the district | 3 | $300$175 matchable |
| SHILKRUT, ALEXANDER | PAGNY | Outside the district | 5 | $260$260 matchable |
| Camarda, Estelle | LHX corp | Inside the district | 1 | $250$175 matchable |
| Haddad, Michael | Haddad brands | Inside the district | 1 | $250$175 matchable |
| Liberman, Iren | Magic home care | Inside the district | 1 | $250$175 matchable |
Source: NYC Campaign Finance Board contributions, 2025 cycle. Contributor names, employers and amounts are public record. Street addresses are not published by the CFB and are not shown here.