Back to District 30
Campaign Funding
Phil Wong · District 30 · 2025 election cycle
$418,261Total with public funds$58,881 raised + $359,380 in public matching funds
$58.9KTotal raised
576Donors
684Contributions
$75Median gift
86%Matchable
$50,635 of this total (86%) was eligible for NYC small-donor public matching, from 560 of the donors below. Eligibility is determined by the Campaign Finance Board.
Where the money came from
- Inside the district$7,962 · 95 donors14%
- Partly in the district$10,098 · 120 donors17%
- Outside the district$40,821 · 361 donors69%
Approximate. Filings record a ZIP code, never a street address, and ZIP codes cross council district lines. A ZIP mostly inside the district counts as inside; one that only partly overlaps is counted on its own line.
Every donor
576 donors| Donor | Employer / occupation | Location | Gifts | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chu, Jennifer | Loudoun County | Outside the district | 1 | $1,000 |
| NGUYET, TRAN | Retired | Partly in the district | 1 | $1,000$175 matchable |
| Chin, Wai Wah | Retired | Outside the district | 4 | $950$175 matchable |
| Lee, George | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 3 | $800$175 matchable |
| Chan, Thomas | Self-employed | Outside the district | 2 | $700 |
| Gandhi, Kirti | Retired | Partly in the district | 2 | $500$175 matchable |
| Drake, Deborah | Retired | Inside the district | 3 | $400$175 matchable |
| Liu, Qing | Kikkerland design inc | Outside the district | 2 | $400$350 matchable |
| Moskowitz, Howard | Retired | Partly in the district | 5 | $400$175 matchable |
| Chu, Yiatin | Homemaker | Outside the district | 2 | $350$175 matchable |
| Wan, Yanhai | WYH Consulting LLC | Inside the district | 2 | $350$175 matchable |
| Peng, Weimin | Retired | Inside the district | 1 | $300$175 matchable |
| Chen, Yi Fang | Siriusxm | Outside the district | 3 | $275$175 matchable |
| Chen, Yungsheng | Retired | Partly in the district | 2 | $275$175 matchable |
| Lin, Zhi | Happy Toys Inc | Inside the district | 2 | $275$175 matchable |
| Wong, Kelly | Northwell Health | Partly in the district | 2 | $275$175 matchable |
| Cando, Ramon | Roma Electric Corp. | Partly in the district | 1 | $250$175 matchable |
| CHEN, THOMAS | Crystal Window and Door System | Outside the district | 1 | $250 |
| Kwan, Vito | Retired | Outside the district | 2 | $250$175 matchable |
| Li, Wendy | Office of Court Administration | Outside the district | 1 | $250$175 matchable |
| Wang, Linda | Self employed | Partly in the district | 3 | $250$200 matchable |
| Wong, Wilem | Retired | Outside the district | 1 | $250 |
| Gogna, Kareeshini | Homemaker | Outside the district | 3 | $225$175 matchable |
| Lam, Linda | Retired | Partly in the district | 2 | $225$175 matchable |
| Qin, Weiping | Mount Sinai School of Medicine | Inside the district | 3 | $225$175 matchable |
| Liao, Sharon | Unemployed | Outside the district | 2 | $200$175 matchable |
| Choi, Henry | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 2 | $200$175 matchable |
| Diana, Anita | Homemaker | Outside the district | 4 | $200$175 matchable |
| Gor, Edmond | Retired | Outside the district | 1 | $200 |
| Joseph, Segreti | Prospect Electric Services | Partly in the district | 1 | $200$175 matchable |
| Liu, Rong | NYU School of Medicine | Outside the district | 2 | $200$100 matchable |
| Moskowitz, Indira | Retired | Partly in the district | 1 | $200$175 matchable |
| Ramsaran, Ashook | Retired | Outside the district | 1 | $200$175 matchable |
| Rossbach, Rex | Intercontinental Exchange | Outside the district | 2 | $200$200 matchable |
| Rutkowski, Jessica | Bob bolden | Inside the district | 2 | $200$100 matchable |
| Shah, Krishi | Student | Outside the district | 1 | $200$175 matchable |
| Wong, Steven | Retired | Outside the district | 2 | $200$200 matchable |
| Yu, Ting | Self-amployed | Outside the district | 1 | $200$175 matchable |
| Miller, Arthur E | Retired | Inside the district | 4 | $195$175 matchable |
| Lam, Hilda | Retired | Partly in the district | 4 | $190$155 matchable |
| Allen, Robert B | Retired | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| Avezbakiev, Angelika | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| Cai, Hong | E house Realty & Management in | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| Chan, Kevin | New York Life | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| Chang, Connie | NYC Vet Group | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| Chen, David | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 1 | $175 |
| Chen, Gary | Self-Employed | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| Chen, Guanyu | Student | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| CHEN, LEXIN | Unemployed | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
| Chen, Weibin | Unemployed | Outside the district | 1 | $175$175 matchable |
Source: NYC Campaign Finance Board contributions, 2025 cycle. Contributor names, employers and amounts are public record. Street addresses are not published by the CFB and are not shown here.